2017

Harvard World Model UN (Montreal)

  • Ben Nicols | Diplomacy Award

National Model UN (New York)

  • TeamUNSW | Honourable Delegation

Victoria Model UN (Swinburne)

  • Jarri Heydar | Best Delegate
  • Chan Rhee | Best Delegate
  • Toby (Tobias Atticus William) Marlow | Best Delegate
  • Isobel Healey | Diplomacy Award
  • Sarah McInnes | Honourable Mention
  • Yanace Yan | Honourable Mention

MUNSW | Crisis + (UNSW)

  • Alex Mao | JFK Bay of Pigs Memorial Award for Biggest Blunder
  • Nicholas Parker | Fidel Castro Award for Most Assassination Attempts on a Delegate
  • Michael Thrower | Sean Spicer Memorial Award for Best Alternative Fact
  • Dana Ubiparipovic | Romeo and Juliet Award
  • Shilja Dhar | Romeo and Juliet Award
  • Toby (Tobias Atticus William) Marlow (the 7th) | Most Influential Delegate
  • Chan Rhee | Best Position Paper Award

National Capital Model UN (Canberra)

  • Erol Gorur | Best Delegate
  • Simran Dhaliwal | Best Delegate
  • Chan Rhee | Best Delegate
  • Amith Kamath | Diplomacy Award
  • Shalvi Singh | Diplomacy Award
  • Toby (Tobias Atticus William) Marlow (the 7th) | Diplomacy Award
  • Nandini Kaushik | Honourable Mention
  • Tasnim Ahsan | Honourable Mention
  • Amy Lin | Honourable Mention
  • Farabhi Khan | Honourable Mention
  • Nicholas Parker | Best Submission
  • Nicholas Parker | Best Council 
  • Alice Zhou | Most Corrupt Delegate
  • Emma Cuelho | Most Devious Delegate
  • Louis Ye | Best Cabinet

 

 


2016

Harvard World Model UN (Rome)

  • Simone Chaikin | Honourable Mention
  • Amalie Vangen | Honourable Mention

National Model UN (New York)

  • TeamUNSW  | Honourable Mention Award
  • Jack Rathie | Best Delegate
  • Nanak Narulla | Best Delegate
  • Monica Wang | Best Position Paper Award
  • Nicole Phillips  | Best Position Paper Award
  • Jack Rathie | Best Position Paper Award
  • Nanak Narulla | Best Position Paper Award

Asia Pacific Model UN (Kuala Lumpur)

  • Alice Zhou | Best Position Paper Award
  • Shirisha Nampalli | Best Delegate
  • Taylor Jones | Best Delegate
  • Jason Dong | Diplomacy Award
  • Kiara Di Carlo | Diplomacy Award
  • Sachin Kinger | Diplomacy Award
  • Johnson Man | Honourable Mention
  • Ben Nicols | Honourable Mention
  • Karen Wang | Honourable Mention
  • Christopher Yap | Honourable Mention

National Capital Model UN (Canberra)

  • Ben Nicols | Best Delegate
  • Kenny Ng | Best Delegate
  • Rachael Louise Li | Best Delegate
  • Sachin Kinger | Best Delegate
  • Emer Sheridan | Diplomacy Award
  • Johnson Man | Diplomacy Award
  • Remesha Abeyratne | Diplomacy Award
  • Ashwin Utamchandani | Honourable Mention
  • Jason Dong | Honourable Mention
  • Joanna Ma | Honourable Mention
  • Louis Ye | Honourable Mention
  • Samuel Scander | Honourable Mention

Sydney Model UN

  • Emer Sheridan | Best Delegate
  • Jason Zabakly | Best Delegate
  • Isha Fay | Best Delegate
  • Sophie Batey | Diplomacy Award
  • Bella Olsson | Diplomacy Award
  • Erol Gorur | Honourable Mention

2015

Harvard World Model UN (Seoul)

  • Samir Kinger | Diplomacy Award
  • Akshay Rao | Diplomacy Award
  • Clarence Ma | Diplomacy Award

National Model UN (New York)

  • Viveka Prasad | Best Position Paper Award
  • Chiraag Shah | Best Position Paper Award
  • Michelle Wang | Best Position Paper Award
  • Shivika Gupta | Best Position Paper Award
  • Shirley Ke | Best Position Paper Award
  • Tharshini Lokanathan | Best Position Paper Award
  • TeamUNSW | Delegation Award: Honourable Mention

Asia Pacific Model UN (Perth)

  • Khushaal Vyas | Best Delegate
  • Stephanie Guo | Best Delegate
  • Tushaar Garg | Best Delegate
  • Tarang Immidi | Best Delegate
  • Helen Wei | Honourable Mention
  • Sinan Bingul | Honourable Mention
  • Juka Sun | Honourable Mention

National Capital Model UN (Canberra)

  • Anne Wang | Best Delegate
  • Jay Zabakly | Best Delegate
  • Rachael Louise Li | Best Delegate
  • Simone Chaikin | Honourable Mention
  • Tim Baddeley | Honourable Mention

Sydney Model UN

  • Rachael Louise Li | Best Delegate
  • Liesl Ziegler | Best Delegate
  • Clarence Ma | Best Delegate
  • Andrew Beveridge | Best Delegate
  • Jay Zabakly | Diplomacy Award
  • Jake Silove | Diplomacy Award
  • Juka Sun | Honourable Mention
  • Jarrod Mitchell | Honourable Mention
  • Emer Sheridan | Honourable Mention
  • Jennifer Dang | Honourable Mention
  • Veronica Truong | Honourable Mention

2014

Asia-Pacific Model UN Conference (Brisbane)

  • Andrew Beveridge | Honourable Mention
  • Caroline Wang | Diplomacy Award
  • Clarence Ma | Best Delegate
  • Dave Ceylon | Honourable Mention
  • Iain Salvador | Best Delegate
  • Jarrah Lacko | Best Delegate
  • Jordan Hallam | Best Delegate
  • Josh Beale | Honourable Mention
  • Joy Yu | Best Delegate
  • Kevin Chen | Honourable Mention
  • Khushaal Vyas | Best Delegate
  • Rachael Louise Li | Honourable Mention
  • Rachael Louise Li | Best Position Paper Award
  • Regina Yang | Honourable Mention

Brisbane Model UN

  • Benjamin Cheung | Best Delegate
  • Iain Salvador | Best Delegate
  • Jarrah Lacko | Best Delegate

European Model UN

  • Darren Ou Yong | Best Delegate
  • Vivien Nguyen | Best Delegate
  • Vivien Ngyuen | Best Delegate

Harvard National Model UN

  • Jon Grossman | Outstanding Delegate

London International Model UN

  • Jonathan Wong | Best Delegate
  • Natasha Butorac | Outstanding Delegate
  • Tash Butorac | Outstanding Delegate
  • Vivien Nguyen | Outstanding Delegate

MUNancy (France)

  • Jonathan Wong | Best Speaker
  • Natasha Butorac | Diplomacy Award
  • Vivien Ngyuen | Best Delegate

National Model UN (New York)

  • Benjamin Cheung | Best Position Paper Award
  • Megan Fung | Best Delegate
  • Megan Fung | Best Position Paper Award
  • Mellisa-Ann Gillies | Best Position Paper Award
  • Mellisa-Ann Gillies | Best Delegate
  • Nicholas Lochner | Best Delegate
  • Nicholas Lochner | Best Position Paper Award
  • Noel Kwon | Best Position Paper Award
  • Noel Kwon | Best Delegate
  • Olivia Freya | Best Position Paper Award
  • Rachael Louise Li | Best Position Paper Award
  • Rachael Louise Li | Best Delegate
  • Ross Willing | Best Position Paper Award
  • Ross Willing | Best Delegate
  • TeamUNSW | Distinguished Delegation Award

Paris International Model UN

  • Darren Ou Yong | Best Delegate

National Capital Model UN (Canberra)

  • Josh Beale | Best Delegate
  • Khushaal Vyas | Best Delegate
  • Noel Kwon | Best Delegate
  • Iain Salvador | Best Delegate
  • Clarence Ma | Honourable Mention
  • Vicky Chen | Honourable Mention
  • Juka Sun | Honourable Mention
  • Liesl Ziegler | Honourable Mention
  • Miriam Asar | Honourable Mention

Sydney Model UN

  • Samir Kinger | Best Delegate
  • Juka Sun | Best Delegate
  • Andrew Beveridge | Best Delegate
  • Leah Tome | Best Delegate
  • Michael Thrower | Diplomacy Award
  • Monica Castillo | Diplomacy Award
  • Dave Ceylon | Diplomacy Award
  • Anita Xie | Honourable Mention
  • Isha Fay | Honourable Mention
  • Nadhirah Daud | Honourable Mention

2013

Asia-Pacific Model UN Conference (Wellington)

  • Durga Chandran | Best Delegate
  • Erin Kiley | Honourable Mention
  • Rachael Louise Li | Honourable Mention
  • Sumaiya Khan | Diplomacy Award
  • Wisruthiy Shankar | Diplomacy Award

Best Delegate List

  • TeamUNSW | Top 25 Best University International Delegation

China National Model UN

  • Ashna Taneja | Outstanding Delegate
  • Benjamin Cheung | Best Delegate
  • Nesha Bala | Outstanding Delegate
  • TeamUNSW | Outstanding Delegation Award

Harvard World Model UN (Melbourne)

  • Andrew Shim | Diplomacy Award
  • Ashley Breckenridge | Diplomacy Award
  • Ashna Taneja | Diplomacy Award
  • Darren Ou Yong | Diplomacy Award
  • Natasha Butorac | Diplomacy Award
  • Vivien Ngyuen | Diplomacy Award

National Model UN (New York)

  • Cecilia Chang | Best Position Paper Award
  • Emma Watt | Best Delegate
  • Louis Jonathan Mo | Best Position Paper Award
  • Ravi Vaswani | Best Delegate
  • Raz Ahmed | Best Position Paper Award

Oxford International Model UN

  • Jonathan Wong | Best Delegate

Paris International Model UN

  • Benjamin Cheung | Diplomacy Award

Sydney Model UN

  • Cecilia Chang | Diplomacy Award
  • Clarence Ma | Honourable Mention
  • Dave Ceylon | Best Delegate
  • Erin Kiley | Best Delegate
  • Jessica Vorreiter | Honourable Mention
  • Paris Donnelly | Honourable Mention
  • Piero Craney | Honourable Mention
  • Rachael Louise Li | Best Delegate